TRIPLE SKULL TEAM CUP 2015 - 10-11 October - MODENA, Italy
Moderators: lunchmoney, TFF Mods
-
- Experienced
- Posts: 87
- Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2015 10:10 pm
TRIPLE SKULL TEAM CUP 2015 - 10-11 October - MODENA, Italy
TRIPLE SKULL TEAM CUP 2015 - IX edition - ROCK'N'ROLL ON TRIPLE SKULL
WHAT'S tRIPLE SKULL TEAM CUP???
Triple Skull Team Cup (aka TS) it's a long run team tournament in Italy since 2007; previews two years was a single player tournament; born to satisfy the wish to got more team tournament in Italy. For many years it's stand at first and second place as most highest numbers of presence at a tourney in Italy, two consecutive years with 90 players, when italian turneis media stand on 30 players, thanks even to the presence of teams that came from all Europe (Spain, France, Swiss, Austria and Denmark).
Now, at it's IXth Edition, is great a appointment for all bloodbowl players as the first big tourney of italian tuorney season reopened after summer, we change the date from early September to mid October recently, but the concept remain the same... connect power players and fun players.
Yes! As tradition as call the basic rules setting changing every year and adopt the major international event on run in Europe, in the years of €urobowl we used it's same Rules Setting, otherwise we use World Cup setting Rules, to this setting rules we added several House Rules that kick in fun, soo competiotion between opponents run equal from table one to the last one in seach of somekind of prize or award.
we hope to shake your curiosity...and see many of you at this edition
Thank you!!
WHERE:
Club TREMME,
Via Paltrinieri 80, 41122
Modena
Italy
WHEN:
10 & 11 OCTOBER 2015
SUBSCRIVE:
PRE-INSCRIPTIONS
€45 per Team
Fees for Pre-Inscriptions per Teams:
- 18 games of Bloodbowl
- 3 TS Turnmarkers
- 9 TS Re-Roll counters
- 3 TS Coasters (1 personalised for each team member with your Nickname NAF and your Team Name)
- 3 TS D6 couple
- 6 TS Rafffle Tickets
Pre-inscriptions and payment for it close on
20 September 2015.
Pre-inscriptioned Team will be considerate automatically "Inscripted"
INSCRIPTIONS
55€ per Team
Fees for Inscriptions per Team:
- 18 games of Bloodbowl
- 3 TS Coasters
- 3 TS Raffle Tickets
For Pre-Inscriptions and Inscriptions, PAYMENT METHOD:
You may make a payment for your entry fee using PayPal/PostePay number 4023600922717840 owned by Giuseppe Garofalo and send a mail to: triple.skull.cup@gmail.com
Where you may inform us with the following team info: Team Group Name, Referenced Team Captain Name and all info about each Team Member (Name, Surname, Naf Membership references, Team Race and Name).
For Inscriptions after 20 September, a Team could pay at the door at the venue. at least info mail to organizzation MUST BE sent.
NAF SANCIONED
All Team's Coach need a NAF Membership to take part at the Triple Skull.
It could be done by yourself at NAF website: http://member.thenaf.net/index.php
or could be done at the morning at the tourney thanks to National NAF Coordinator presence that grant you a membership.
Details on membership cost could be find on preview link and isn't part of tourney subscrive costs.
SETTING RULES:
BASILAR RULES:
TS will adopt in toto current World Cup III setting rules.
That means that all the rules presented for it will be in use even for TS with the modification shown on forwarding section "Triple Skull Team Cup House Rules and Socring"
Check at this site for more details: http://worldcup.luccini.it/
TRIPLE SKULL TEAM CUP HOUSE RULES AND SCORING:
A - SPECIAL TEAM SELECTION:
Instead of create a Team of 6 coaches as reported on WCup III, TS needs ONLY 3 coaches.
Others rules upon race and skill selections remain the same.
B - STUNTY ARROGANCE SPECIAL TEAM SELECTION
It's possible to create a special team to have some upgrade respect WC III rules for Tiers 3 Team.
the three coaches MUST choose ONLY this three race: 1 Halfling, 1 Goblin and 1 Ogre Team.
All three race COULD Exchange any Normal Skill with a Double Skill for FREE for DAY 1 skills choise options.
All the three Teams get the Special Rule: "Idols Of The Crowds" (IOTC)
IOTC grant a Fan Factor Bonus of +3 for each race. This is a bonus over the normal ammount of Team Vaule explained in WC III rules. De facto a Stunty Arrogance STS recive extra GC that was spent on FF.
Any Others rules relating to Tier 3, Hafling, Goblin or Ogre, Race selection, as Star Player, Inducements and similar, shown on WC III setting rules remain the same.
C - RULE and AWARD - GET HUNGRY!!!!
As tredition for the tourney, even this year, one of the Teams could awarded with a FREE dinner on Saturday night.
The awarded Team MUST scoring on Day 1 most CAS than Others on Foul Action.
...if your tourney didn't run good for resullt you could vent your frustrations on opponent players....
D - RULE and AWARDS - TAKE CARE OF YOUR SKULLS!
This is a DOUBLE award prize.
During every Round the first Coach in a Team that score and scream to Others a TRIPLE SKULL rolled on his turn, or at least the first DOUBLE SKULL, on a BLOCK or BLITZ Actions will be awarded with a special and unique prizess for him and his Team mates.
At the end of the tourney, hte Team, who scored the highest number of DOUBLE and TRIPLE SKULL, on BLOCK and BLITZ Actions, will be awarded with the highest prize ofthe tourney and they will be....
KINGS OF THE SKULLS
...tourney winners is a secondary event....
E - SCORING
Team Score:
Team Score will be equal to the sum of each individual result of Coaches
Individual Result:
WIN = 19 pt.s
TIE = 6 pt.s
LOOS = 0 pt.s
Concede = -6 pt.s
Tiebreakers:
In order of applications and on use upon each Ranking, Team and Individual.
- Total Points
- Opponent Score
- (TD Difference x 3) + (Cas Difference x2)
- TD Difference
- Cas Difference
- TD Net
- Cas Net
- Random
F - PRIZES and AWARDS
Team Winner
Team Runner Up
Team Bronze Medal
Team "Most Cas"
Team "Most TD"
Team "Best Defense"
Team "Wooden Spoons"
Team "Kings of The Skulls"
"Painting Awards" : 1 for "Popular Election" and 1 for "Jury Award"
TOURNEY SCHEDULE
DAY 1 (SATURDAY 10 OCTOBER)
8,30 am: Briefing
9,00-11,15 am: Round 1
11,30 am -1,45 pm : Round 2
1,45 - 2,45 pm : LUNCH BREAK
2,45 - 5,00 : Round 3
5,15 - 7,15 : Round 4
9:00 pm: Meeting time for social Dinner
DAY 2 (SUNDAY 11 OCTOBER)
9,00 am: Breefing
9,30 - 12,00 am : Round 5
12,00 am - 1,30 pm : LUNCH BREAK, RAFFLE and PAINT CONTEST
1,30 - 3:30 pm : Round 6
Close to 3,45 pm : AWARDS CERIMONY and GREETINGS
LUNCHES and DINNERS
Lunches:
inside La Sacca sporting and cultural center exit a bar point that coulld grant forniture of beverages and food.
TS Lunch Deal: 1 burger or sandwich, fried potatos plus soft drink €7,00
otherwise you could choose from present food selection, pasta plate, vegetables plate and other daily offers
Dinner:
Offcially there'll be on saturday evening a big dinner happening with local plates selection.
Place and special deal offer on way of concordation. news soon as possible.
Friday Comers Evening:
For everyone reach Modena on friday and would like to visit city, Ferrari's museum or Historical City Center we could offer an alternative evening around city local for happy hours or aperitive evening.
Interested will be pleased to inform organizzation by mail.
ACCOMODATION
FREE ACCOMMODATION
For farest Coaches that would like to save money we could offer some hosting at CastelMaD, MaD organiser's home, or from others club member that give us disponibility.
There isn't an exact number of place but first we'll try to accomodate out country guys.
we will communicate soon how much place could grant
(with sleeping bag we'll could offer some more space)
. Bed & Breakfast Casagrande
Via Sant'Orsola n°48, 41100 Modena
Phone: +39 059 45935
Mobile: +39 335 7371692
E-mail: emamors@tiscali.it
. La Volpe Rossa B&B
Via Nonantolana (via Caruso) n°1157, 41122 Modena
Phone: +39 059 254456
Mobile: +39 334 7017619
Link: http://www.bed-and-breakfast.it/it/emil ... oCfcHw_wcB
. Hotel La Stella d'Italia
Via Paolo Ferrari n°3, 41122 Modena
Phone: +39 059 222584
link: http://www.booking.com/searchresults.it ... oCihfw_wcB&
. Hotel Principe
Corso Vittorio Emanuele n°94
Phone: +39 059 218670
Link: http://www.hotelprincipemodena.it/
. Hotel Lux
Via Galileo Galilei n°218, 41100 Modena
Phone: +39 059 353308
Link: http://www.luxhotelmodena.it/
CONTACT US AT THIS MAIL:
triple.skull.cup@gmail.com
Many Thanks
MaD, Jugar & Ferra
FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK AT:
https://www.facebook.com/events/1016865764992351/
Reason: ''
-
- Experienced
- Posts: 87
- Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2015 10:10 pm
Re: TRIPLE SKULL TEAM CUP 2015 - 10-11 October - MODENA, Ita
first UP!
PRE-INSCRIPTED TEAM LIST:
- .......
- .......
PRE-INSCRIPTED TEAM LIST:
- .......
- .......
Reason: ''
-
- Experienced
- Posts: 87
- Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2015 10:10 pm
Re: TRIPLE SKULL TEAM CUP 2015 - 10-11 October - MODENA, Ita
UP!!!!
TOURNEY SCHEDULE....
ACCOMODATION.... (even for free)
LUNCH AND DINNERS
COME ON GUYS!!!!
TOURNEY SCHEDULE....
ACCOMODATION.... (even for free)
LUNCH AND DINNERS
COME ON GUYS!!!!
Reason: ''
-
- Experienced
- Posts: 87
- Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2015 10:10 pm
Re: TRIPLE SKULL TEAM CUP 2015 - 10-11 October - MODENA, Ita
UP!!!! UP!!!! UP!!!!
PAYMENT METHOD UPLOADED!!!!
SIGN UP GUYS!!!
PAYMENT METHOD UPLOADED!!!!
SIGN UP GUYS!!!
Reason: ''
-
- Experienced
- Posts: 87
- Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2015 10:10 pm
Re: TRIPLE SKULL TEAM CUP 2015 - 10-11 October - MODENA, Ita
FINAL UPDATE!!!!
NEW HOUSE RULES!!!!
AWARDS!!!
NAF SANCTIONED!!!
HURRY UP AND SIGN UP
NEW HOUSE RULES!!!!
AWARDS!!!
NAF SANCTIONED!!!
HURRY UP AND SIGN UP
Reason: ''
-
- Experienced
- Posts: 87
- Joined: Tue Jul 07, 2015 10:10 pm
Re: TRIPLE SKULL TEAM CUP 2015 - 10-11 October - MODENA, Ita
HI GUYS!!!
TODAY IS THE LAST DAY FOR THE PREREGISTRATION.
HURRY UP AND SIGN IN YOUR PLACE AT THE TRIPLE SKULL!!!
Following Team List Registration at today:
1. Alé la Lepra! (Stunty Arrogance)
2. Wild Team Chimera
3. Evolution
4. The Gang Bang Theory (Stunty Arrogance)
5. Desperados
6. Mesciua, Fideua & Kesselfleisch
7. Briganti
8. Predatori Tile Ani
9. I Minotarri
10. F.B.B.F.
11. XXX (nome da comunicare)
12. Holy Tree
13. Brotherhood
14. Predatori del Grande Tempio
15. Six Pistols
16. Predatori InsiCuli
TODAY IS THE LAST DAY FOR THE PREREGISTRATION.
HURRY UP AND SIGN IN YOUR PLACE AT THE TRIPLE SKULL!!!
Following Team List Registration at today:
1. Alé la Lepra! (Stunty Arrogance)
2. Wild Team Chimera
3. Evolution
4. The Gang Bang Theory (Stunty Arrogance)
5. Desperados
6. Mesciua, Fideua & Kesselfleisch
7. Briganti
8. Predatori Tile Ani
9. I Minotarri
10. F.B.B.F.
11. XXX (nome da comunicare)
12. Holy Tree
13. Brotherhood
14. Predatori del Grande Tempio
15. Six Pistols
16. Predatori InsiCuli
Reason: ''