Register    Login    Forum    FAQ

Board index » Community Discussion » Tournament Discussions




Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: TBB Hall of Fame
 Post Posted: Tue Nov 23, 2004 4:45 pm 
Da Tulip Champ II
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 16, 2002 5:18 pm
Posts: 3429
Location: Heidelberg, Germany
Absent1 - Chaos Cup 2004 3rd Place, Underworld Cup 2004 Champion

Al_the_Trowel (Alistair Harper) - Bearded Snot 2003 Runner-Up, Camcarnage 2003 Most TDs

ancacalon (Oriol Colls ) Blood Bowl 2004 Best Painted

Anthony_TBBF (Anthony Watts) - Blood Bowl 2003 Best Painted, Underworld Cup 2002 Best Painted, Bloodbowl Resurrection Best Painted,

Babs-Eucalytpus Bowl 2006 best painted,

Bampf - The Beantown Brouhaha 2004 Best Painted, The Beantown Brouhaha 2005 Best Painted, The Beantown Brouhaha 2005 most touchdowns, Beantown Brouhaha III most TDs,

Barks-Eucalyptus Bowl '05 Painting

Ben - Gumpta Cup 2004 Best Painted, Deathbowl 2003 Best Painted, Spike 2004 Champion and Best Painted, Deathbowl III best painted,

beppe-Italian Open '06 Champion

bevan-Eucalytpus Bowl 2006 runner-up,

Blitzwing - Albion Coast Cup 2004 Champion, Pearly Kings and Queens 2005 Champion, Pearly Kings & Queens Champion 2006

BlueDevil420 (Coen Loermans) - Dutch Open 2003 Champion, Tulips 2003 Best Comeback, Tulips 2004 Champion, Ahof 24hrs 2004 Champion, Tulips 2005 runner up

Boondog - Dutch Open 2006 3rd place

Boywonder - Frost Cup 2006 most Touchdowns, Southbend Slaughter 2006 most Touchdowns, Zlurpee Bowl I Most TDs,

Candlejack-Spiky 05 Most TDs,

Chris - - Britcon 2003 Champion and Most Casualties, Camcarnage 2003 Most Casualties

ChrisB (Chris Burnett) - Camcarnage 2003 Champion

Cyberhare - The Beantown Brouhaha 2004 2nd Place

daImp - Spiky 2004 Best Painted, BUBBLE 2004 Best Painted

da Squighunter - Gumpta Cup 2004 3rd Place

Dan Titan (Dany Martinez) - WPS 2002 Club Challenge Runner Up, M@Hobbit 2003 Best Comeback, Valencia Master Bowl '03 Champion Blood Bowl 2505 Champion,Carnage '05 Champion,

Darknova (Ronald Bakker) - BUBBLE 2505 Best Sunday Comeback

Darkson - (Simon Ashe) - Newquay Bowl 2005 most Touchdowns, Albion Coast Cup 2006 Champion, Albion Coast Cup 2006 most TDs, (rightful winner of Most TDS Blood Bowl 2007, but GW screwed up the scores :pissed:)

Darksteve - (Stefano Flores) - Italian Open 2005 Champion

Dave (David van Dijk) - Dutch Open 2003 2nd Place, EuroBowl 2003 2nd Best Overall Coach, M@dHobbit 2004 Best Comeback, Tulips 2005 Champion A'hof 24hours runner up, BUBBLE 2505 Best Painted, Tulips 2006 Champion

Deathwing (James Wood) - TBB Painting contest 2003 Winner , Camcarnage 2003 Best Painted Team, Pearly Kings & Queens 2004 Best Painted Judges Choice, BrassBowl 2005 3rd place,

Deathdancer (Daryl Linger) - Tulips 2003 Most Touchdowns, Tulips 2005 Most Touchdowns

Djengis_Khan (Joy Coppes) Lutece Cup 2005 Best Painted, Colleges of Magic Cup 2005 Best Painted

Doc Drak (Pedro Garc� - Chaos Cup 2003 2nd Place, MADbowl '04 2nd Place

Dolferl (Rudi Hofer) - Morg?s Mannheim Massaker 2003 Runner Up

Donovan McNabb (Joris van den Heuvel) - Dutch Open 2003 Best Comeback, Madhobbit Massacre 2003 2nd Place - Tulips 2006 Best Comeback, End of an Era Champion,

doubleskulls-Carnage '05 runner-up,

Draco - Tulips 2006 Most Casualties, End of an Era Most Cas, BrassBowl 2005 Most Cas, COMC 2006 champion,

Dwarfcoach-Thrud bowl '06 runner-up

El Condor (Marco Kok) - Colleges of Magic Cup 2005 Winner, A'hof 24 hours winner

Emi78 (Emillio Clemente) - MADbowl Madrid '04 best painted, PlayElf Cup '04 best painted, Blood Bowl '05 Best Painted, BB Open Air '06 best painted,

Ewan - TBB Painting Contest 4/2004 Winner

Firebreather - Bearded Snot 2004 Most Touchdowns

Flix (Felix Hafer) - Dungeonbowl 2004 2nd Place, B7 2004 3nd Place and Most Touchdowns, GhostBowl 6 Champion and Most Touchdowns, Dead Drunk Berlin 2005 Champion, Dead Drunk Berlin 2005 Most Touchdowns, German Open 2005 Winner, German Open 2005 Most Touchdowns, Frostbowl '05 Champion

Frank (Frank Becker) - Dungeonbowl 2004 Most Casualties, BUBBLE 2505 Runner Up

Frikipe-BB Open Air '06 3rd place,

Furocius_fleabag (Jort Lippmann) - M@dhobbit 2004 Best Painted, Dutch Open 2005 Best Painted, M@hobbit 2005 Best Painted, BrassBowl 2005 Champion, BrassBowl 2005 Painting, , COMC 2006 most CAS,

Geggster (Paul Gegg) - Bloodbowl 2004 Most Touchdowns, Dungeonbowl 2004 Most Touchdowns, Barnabowl 2003 Champion, Albion Coast Cup 2004 Runner-Up, Albion Coast Cup 2005 Winner, BrassBowl 2005 runnerup,

Glorian Underhill (Florian Schulz) - Lutece Cup 2004 Champion GTI Cup Summer 2005 3rd place, Dungeon Bowl '06 runner up,

Gken1 (G. Ken Washington) - Gumpta Cup 2004 Champion and Most Casualties, The Beantown Brouhaha 2004 Champion and Most Casualties, Chaos Cup 2004 Champion, Bash NOT by the Bay 2004 2nd Place, Beantown Brouhaha III runner-up,

Gorbad - Eurobowl 2004 Most Touchdowns, M@Hobbit Massacre 2003 Most Touchdowns, COMC 2006 most TDs,

Grep-V (Alessandro Macri) - Rendez-vous Bloodbowl 2003 Champion

Grotemuis (Geerten Mast) - EuroBowl 2003 3rd Place Single

guenne-Dungeon Bowl 2006 Most TDs,

Gumboo-Carnage '05 most TDs, Spiky 05 runner up,

Hoomin' Erra - BUBBLE 2004 Most Touchdowns, Brassman 2004 Most Touchdowns

Ianwilliams (Ian Williams) - Bearded Snot 2003 Champion, Pearly Kings & Queens 2004 Most Casualties, Eucalytpus Bowl 2006 Champion

Indigo (Dave Candlish) - Pearly Kings & Queens 2004 Best Painted Coaches Choice, Albion Coast Cup 2005 Runner Up, Albion Coast Cup 2005 Most Touchdowns, Spiky 05 3rd place, Thrud bowl '06 best painted,

Ithilkir (Stephen Hutton) Blood Bowl 2005 Most Casualties

Jaylazer - Bash NOT by the Bay 2004 Most Touchdowns

Jelmer (Jelmer Bergsma) - M@dhobbit Massacre 2003 3rd Place, M@dhobbid Massacre 2005 Most Casualties

JJB (Justin Bukspan) - Pearly Kings & Queens 2004 2nd Place and Most Touchdowns, BritCon 2002 Runner Up, Pearly Kings & Queens 2005 most touchdowns, Pearly Kings & Queens 2006 most touchdowns

Joker (Francois Valentini) - Rendez-vous Bloodbowl 2003 1st French

Kaboom (Kevin Lepley) - CHOC 1 2004 Best Painted

Kadu-C - Normandy's Dragon Cup 2004 Most Casualties

KarlLagerbottom-Beantown Brouhaha III 3rd place,

Kalten (Alex Edwards) - Camcarnage 2003 Runner Up

Kerrunch (Xavi) - BarnaBowl 2003 Runner Up, Chaos Cup 2003 Champion, Chaos Cup 2004 Most Touchdowns,

Kewan Schnitzelbowl I 2006 Champion

Kip^Walker - Eurobowl 2004 Most Valuable Player

Kithor2002 (Alexander Siebenh? - Lutece Cup 2004 Best Comeback

Kolja_TBBF (Kolja Eppert) - Underworld Cup 2002 Champion, Orion Cup 2000 Champion, Spike 2004 2nd Place

Kool (Philippe Merlaud) - Da Beach Idol 2003

Kekscommander (Michael Moor) - Orca Cola Cup Z?2004 3rd Place and Most Casualties

Kithor-Frostbowl '05 3rd place,

Lasagna-(Alessandro Forni)-Italian Open 2005 2nd place,

LawQuoter-Zlurpee Bowl II Best Appearance, NSBI 'StreetParty USA' Best Looking

Lilapause-(Marco Pinamonti)-Italian Open 2005 Best painted,

l_dauguet - Albion Coast Cup 2004 Most Touchdowns

Longfang (Del Hiscocks) - Blood Bowl Resurrection 2002 Runner Up, Spiky 2002 3rd Place and Best Painted, Tulips 2003 Best Painted, Da Beach Fashion Victim 2003, Spiky 2003 Best painted, Dutch Open 2004 Best painted, Tulips 2004 Best Painted, Albion Coast Cup 2004 Best Painted, Carnage II 2004 Best Painted, Tulips 2005 Best Painted, Albion Coast Cup 2005 Best Painted, Spiky 2005 Best painted, Dutch Open 2006 Best Painted, Tulips 2006 3rd place

Longshot (Yohann Miniere) - Tulips 2002 Best Comeback, Dutch Open 2003 3rd Place, Morg?s Mannheim Massaker 2003 Champion and Most Touchdowns, Spiky 2003 Champion Spiky2004 Most Touchdown, Dutch open 2005 Most Touchdowns Three Kingdoms Challenge Champion , Tulips 2005 Most Touchdowns, BLOCK 2007 third place, RDV BB 2007 Runner-up

Lowsman2 (Richard Would) - Newquay Bowl 2005 Most Casualties, Carnage '05 most cas,

Lucien Swift (Phil Bowen) - Gumpta Cup 2004 Best Painted, TKC3 best painted,

Lucifer (Geoff Porritt) - BB Resurrection 2002 3rd, Bearded Snot 2 (2004) Most Cas, Britcon 2004 Winner, Dutch Open 2005 Most Cas, Waterbowl 2005 Winner, Britcon 2005 Runner Up, Rendez-vous Bloodbowl 2005 Champion ,Newquay Bowl 2005 Champion, Spiky 05 Champion, Dungeon Bowl '06 Champion,BB Open Air '06 runner-up,

Lupus (Jordi Llobet) - BarnaBowl 2003 Most Touchdowns

Lycos (Dave Downes) - Albion Coast Cup 2005 third place, Bradworthy Bowl 2006 Champion, Pearly Kings & Queens 2006 Runner Up, Albion Coast Cup 2006 most Casualties

Magic Dave-waterbowl weekender '06 Most Cas,

Major Tusk - Chaos Cup 2004 Most Casualties

Marcus (Mark Brereton) - Tulips 2002 Champion, WPS 2002 Club Challenge First Place, WPS BB GT 2002 Best Sportsman, Spiky 2002 Runner Up

Matron de Vil - Streetbowl 2004 Best Painted

Mauz (Dennis Spaans) Colleges of Magic Cup 2005 Runner Up - Street Pimp of 2006, End of an Era most TDs,

McDeth (Steve McEwan) - WPS BBGT 2003 Champion

Melifaxis (Rob Fossey) - the Beantown Brouhaha II Champion, Deathbowl III runner up, Deathbowl III most cas,

Mestari (Teemu Tokola) - Double Skulls 2003 Champion, Ropecon Finnish Open 2003 Champion

mLindsay2706 - The Bradworthy Bowl 2006 Best Painted, The Bradworthy Bloodbowl 2 - extra time: 3rd place

Mr_Prezident (Rob Brain) - Pearly Kings & Queens 2004 3rd Place

Narkotic (Orkan Kosemen) - GTI Cup summer 2005 Champion

neoliminal (John Kipling Lewis) - GenCon 1999 Champion

N-Key (Anke Bien) - Betsi Challenge 2003 Best Painted

Noodle (Duncan Railton) - Student Nationals BB 2003 Winner, WPS BB GT Best Painted

Norse (Ramsay McPherson) - Dutch Open 2004 Champion, 2004 Nederlands Kampioen, BUBBLE 2004 Best Sunday Comeback, BrassBowl 2004 Best Painted, TKCII Best Painted, Flemish Foul Fest 2006 champion, RDV 2006 Champion, Tulips 2006 Runner up and Best Painted

Oakinava (Wolfgang Eigl) - GenCon Bowl 2003 Champion, GenCon Bowl 2004 Champion

Oblivion99-Thrud bowl '06 Most CAS,

Olaf (Olaf Stoeber) - Dungeon Bowl 2004 German Champion, 2005 Warhammer World League Champion German Open 2005 second place, German Open 2005 most casualties, wiesbadener independence cup '06 most CAS,

Old Man Monkey - Tulips 2006 Most Touchdowns

Oliver (Oliver Brillo) - Dungeonbowl 2004 3rd Place

Panico Italian Open 2004 Champion - Dutch Open 2006 Champion

Pedro - CHOC 1 2004 Champion, Normandy's Dragon Cup 2004 Champion, Blood Bowl 2005 Most Touchdowns, LuteceBowl 2007 Runner-up

Princelucianus (André Blank) - BUBBLE 2004 Most Casualties, 2005 Street Pimp, BUBBLE 2505 Third Place

rab-Thrud bowl '06 3rd place,

Redfang (Reinier van Noort) - Rendez-vous Bloodbowl 2003 3rd Place, Street Bowl 2004 Street Pimp, BUBBLE 2505 Most Casualties, Dutch Open 2006 Most Casualties

Rwould - Brassbowl 2004 Runner-Up

SBG - The Beantown Brouhaha 2004 3rd Place, The Beantown Brouhaha 2005 runner up

Sharky2k (Sven Franz) - Ghostbowl 5 2004 Most Touchdowns, Orca Cola Cup Z?2004 2nd Place and Most Touchdowns, X-mas Challenge 2004 Most Casualties, Dungeon Bowl 2005 Most Touchdowns, Dungeon Bowl 2006 Most Cas,

Shortenegger (Mike Wilkinson) - Pearly Kings & Queens 2004 Champion

Slinky78 (Paul Stacey) - Britcon 2003 3rd Place and Most Touchdowns

Skummy - Gumpta Cup 2004 Most Touchdowns and 2nd Place, Bash NOT by the Bay 2004 Champion

SkinkFury - The Beantown Brouhaha 2004 Most Touchdowns

Sputnik (Cristopher Schmitt) - Spiky 2002 Champion, Dutch Open 2003 Runner-Up, Tulips 2003 Most Casualties, Ghostbowl 5 2004 Champion and Most Touchdowns, Bloodbowl 2004 Runner-Up, Spiky 2004 Champion, Orca Cola Cup Z?2004 Champion, X-mas Challenge 2004 Runner-Up, Tulips 2005 Most Casualties, Albion Coast Cup 2005 Most Casualties, Albion Coast Cup 2006 Runner Up, Frostbowl '05 runnerup,

Sproutman (Michael Wood) - Pearly Kings & Queens 2004 Best Sportsman, Pearly Kings & Queens 2006 Best Sportsman

Spyke (Mike Dooley) - Tulips 2002 Best Painted

Sqar (Francis van der Maden) M@dhobbit Massacre 2005 Sunday Comeback

Squiggoth (Martijn Nas) - Dutch Open 2003 Best Painted, M@hobbit Massacre 2003 Best Painted

Stick with poo on the end - Bradworthy Bowl 2006 3rd place, RDV 2006 Most CAS, Thrud bowl '06 Champion

Talkarde (Stephane Madani) - BUBBLE 2505 Winner

Tim (Tim Ibe) - Tulips 2003 Champion, Rendez-vous Bloodbowl 2003 Runner-Up, Betsi Challenge 2003 3rd place, Eurobowl 2003 Best Painted, Underworld Cup 2003 Champion, Tulips 2004 Most Sporting Opponent, BUBBLE 2004 3rd Place, Eurobowl 2004 Most Casualties, X-mas Challenge 2004 Most Touchdowns


Timun (Quique Borredá© - BarnaBowl 2003 Champion

Tojurub (Torsten Blaetter) - Underworld Cup 2003 3rd place, Swiss Champion 2004

Totti Fifth Conflict 2006 3rd place

Traveller (R? Rickassel) - Morg?s Mannheim Massaker 2003 Best Painted, German Games Day 2003 Silver Demon

TuernRedvenom (Gert Corthout) - Brassman 2004 Champion - Dutch Open 2006 Runner up - Dutch Open 2006 Most Touchdowns - Fifth Conflict 2006 Champion

Twist (Cam Weaver) - Orion Cup 2002 Champion, Spike 2004 Most Touchdowns

UtakHai - X-mas Challenge 2004 Champion and Most Touchdowns, Dungeon Bowl 05 Champion, Ghostbowl 8, Mougontia Masters most cas, wiesbadener independence cup 2006 3rd place,

Valen (Gavin) - Tulips 2005 Best Sunday Comeback, Newquay Bowl 2005 Runner Up, Bradworthy Bowl 2006 Runner Up, Chaos Cup '05 3rd place and MVP,

Venomous Breath (Simon Merton) - Bloodbowl Resurrection Champion 2002, Albion Coast Cup 2006 Third Place, Albion Coast Cup 2006 Best Painted

Vindicta_Mickey (Michiel van Blommestein) - Madhobbit Massacre 2003 Champion

Virral-Eucalyptus Bowl '05 Champion , Eucalytpus Bowl 2006 3rd place,

wesleytj-Frost Cup '06 most sporting,

Xtreme (Bryan Mitchell) - GenCon 2004 Best Painted, Chaos Cup 2004 Best Painted, GenCon 2005 Best Painted Frost Cup '06 Champion, Mafia Massacre '06 Most Touchdowns

Yavatol - (Joris Dormans) BUBBLE 2004 Champion, Tulips 2004 Most Touchdowns, M@dhobbid Massacre 2005 Most Touchdowns, Colleges of Magic Cup 2005 most Touchdowns, Tulips 2005 third place, BUBBLE 2505 Most Touchdowns, M@hobbit '06 runner-up,

Yena-(Pietro Persico)-Italian Open 2005 3rd place,

Zeeboub - Da Beach Cool Guy 2003 (Sportmanship), Lutece Cup 2005 Runner Up, NDC 2005 Champion

Zodiac (Steffen Seubert) - Rendez-vous Bloodbowl 2003 Best Painted

Zy-Nox (Gary Mills) - Rendez-vous Bloodbowl 2003 BB Quiz WiseMan, Da Beach Boy 2003, Lutece Bowl Cup 2004 2nd Place

To get on this list you must be a TBB member, and have won one of the following awards,
Tournament
Champion
runner up
3rd place
best painter
most cas
most TD

Note: Use this thread for any update request you have. HoF update thread


Last edited by Tim on Tue Nov 23, 2004 6:11 pm, edited 6 times in total.

Top 
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
 
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 1 post ] 

Board index » Community Discussion » Tournament Discussions


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users

 
 

 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to: